I'll be updating this as the year goes on, trying to complete 2013 A to Z challenge.
Title Challenge 26 of 26---DONE
A--"Above Suspicion" by Helen MacInnes My review.
B--"A Body in the Backyard" by Elizabeth Spann Craig And the review
C--"The Case of the Howling Dog" by Erle Stanley Gardner. My review here.
D--"The Dishonest Murderer" by Frances and Richard Lockridge Go to Review
E--"Eye of the Needle" by Ken Follet Check out the review here.
F--"Four Lost Ladies" by Stuart Palmer My "Four Lost Ladies" review here.
G--"Gaudy Night" by Dorothy Sayers "Gaudy Night" review
H--"The Helena Diaries" by Jana Deleon The review
I--"In the Blood" by Steve Robinson The review
J--"Joker in the Deck" by Richard S. Prather My review
K--"Killer Cupcakes" by Leighann Dobbs My review
L--"A Lighthearted Quest" by Ann Bridge Review of this book.
M--"Murder on Wheels" by Stuart Palmer And the book review.
N--"No Cooperation from the Cat: A Mystery" by Marian Babson review
O--"One for the Money" by Janet Evanovich. The review
P--"The Pale Horse" by Agatha Christie My review
Q--"The Queen of Scots Mystery" by Cecilia Peartree My review
R--Rumble on the Bayou by Jana DeLeon My review
S--"Senior Snoops" by Madison Johns. My review.
T--"Two to Mango" by Jill Marie Landis. My review of "Two to Mango"
U--"The Unspinnable Big Clock Scandal" The review of the book.
V--"Valentined" by Patricia Rockwell My review.
W--"The White Cottage Mystery" by Margery Allingham--the review.
X--"Faux Reel" by Jerusha Jones review
Y--"You Bet Your Life" by Stuart M. Kaminsky My review
Z--"Zero Minus Ten" by Raymond Benson The review
Author Challenge 26 of 26--DONE
A--Allingham, Margery "The White Cottage Mystery" The book's review.
B--Bridge, Ann "A Lighthearted Quest" My review of this book.
C--Craig, Elizabeth Spann "A Body in the Backyard" Here's the review.
D--DeLeon, Jana "The Helena Diaries" My review.
E--Evanovich, Janet "One for the Money" My review
F--Fleming, Ian "Live and Let Die" Review of book.
G--Gardner, Erle Stanley "The Case of the Howling Dog" Check my Review.
H--Hamilton, Donald "The Death of A Citizen" My review
I--Ink, India "Scent to Her Grave" My review
J--Jones, Jerusha "Tin Foil" Here's the review
K--Kemelman, Harry "Tuesday the Rabbi Saw Red" My review
L--Lockridge, Frances and Richard "The Dishonest Murderer" Review of this book.
M--MacInnes, Helen "Above Suspicion" My review.
N--Noble, James "Murder by Degrees" The review
O--Ormerod, Jayne "The Blonde Leading the Blonde" Review
P--Palmer, Stuart "Four Lost Ladies" My review here.
Q--Quinn, Spencer "Dog On It" Review
R--Rockwell, Patricia "Bingoed" My review
S--Sayers, Dorothy "Gaudy Night" Review of "Gaudy Night"
T--Trent, Gayle "Between a Clutch and a Hard Place" My review.
U--Underwood, Julia "Murder of No Account" The review
V--Van Dine, S. S. "The Bishop Murder Case" The review
W--Winters, Jill "The Unspinnable Big Clock Scandal" My review.
X--Alexander, Lloyd "The Book of Three" My review
Y--Young, Suzanne "Murder by Proxy" My review
Z--Ziglar, Zig "Born to Win" My review here
Thanks for joining my challenge! Have fun and good luck!
ReplyDelete